Fiskkungen | Bäst på fisk & skaldjur

Sortiment

Caviar Oscietra 6-star 30 g

869kr

Kategori:

Beskrivning

Antonius Oscietra Caviar comes from a female of about 12 years old. When you open the tin, it reveals grains 3+ mm wide with reflections of jade. Its delicate fragrance is reminiscent of cream and noisette. In the mouth it rolls on the tongue before melting on the palate, at this time the delicate flavours of butter and minerals remain in the mouth.

It is often called feminine caviar for its delicacy, and is appreciated with fine bubbles.

Latin name: Acipenser Gueldenstaedtii

Common Name: Russian Sturgeon

Flavour: Butter, minerals, hazelnuts

Egg size: 3 mm

Colour: Golden brown with hints of jade

Texture: roll on your tongue

Country of origin: Poland

Recensioner

Det finns inga recensioner än.

Add Review

Be the first to review “Caviar Oscietra 6-star 30 g”

Related Products

Facebook

Get the Facebook Likebox Slider Pro for WordPress